Weld Mount
-
Weld Mount .75" Tall Stainless Stud w/#10 x 24 Threads - Qty. 10 - 102412
Weld Mount
$32.99.75" Tall Stainless Stud w/#10 x 24 ThreadUtilize the same base as the 1.4" x 20 studs but with a smaller threaded stud inserted into the base. These studs are ideal for mounting wire clamps and...- Part Number:
- CW-48807
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$32.99 -
Weld Mount AT-300 Adhesive Dispensing Gun f/AT-2010 & AT-4020 - 80300
Weld Mount
$87.99 $68.49Adhesive Dispensing GunThe AT-300 Adhesive dispensing gun has a 1:1 plunger for use with AT-2010 and AT-4020 50ml cartridges (sold separately) When using AT-6030 adhesive it requires AT-12 (10 to 1...- Part Number:
- CW-48779
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$87.99 $68.49 -
Weld Mount AT-4020 Acrylic Adhesive
Weld Mount
$43.99 $39.73Acrylic AdhesiveCAN NOT SHIP AIR,UPS GROUND ONLYAT-4020 is a specially formulated adhesive for holding all our parts with little or no sagging in vertical or overhead applications. Cures in 10 - 12...- Part Number:
- CW-48776
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$43.99 $39.73 -
Weld Mount AT-2010 Acrylic Adhesive
Weld Mount
$43.99 $40.78Acrylic AdhesiveCAN NOT SHIP AIR,UPS GROUND ONLYAT-2010 is our biggest seller and is a unique adhesive. It has high viscosity and will hold smaller parts without sagging. AT-2010 cures in 5 - 6...- Part Number:
- CW-48775
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$43.99 $40.78 -
Weld Mount 1.5" Tall Stainless Stud w/1/4" x 20 Threads - Qty. 10 - 142024
Weld Mount
$41.991.5" Tall Stainless Stud w/1/4" x 20 ThreadMounts to virtually any surface using the AT-4010 Acrylic Adhesive. This is a structural part with 500 lbs. of tensile strength and 650 lbs. in shear. All...- Part Number:
- CW-48813
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$41.99 -
Weld Mount 1" Tall Stainless Stud w/1/4" x 20 Threads - Qty. 10 - 142016
Weld Mount
$36.991" Tall Stainless Stud w/1/4" x 20 ThreadMounts to virtually any surface using the AT-4010 Acrylic Adhesive. This is a structural part with 500 lbs. of tensile strength and 650 lbs. in shear. All...- Part Number:
- CW-48812
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$36.99 -
Weld Mount 1.5" Tall Stainless Steel Stud w/#10 x 24 Threads - Qty. 10 - 102424
Weld Mount
$37.991.5" Tall Stainless Stud w/#10 x 24 ThreadUtilize the same base as the 1.4" x 20 studs but with a smaller threaded stud inserted into the base. These studs are ideal for mounting wire clamps and...- Part Number:
- CW-48809
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$37.99 -
Weld Mount No Slide Metal/Composite Bonder - 8040
Weld Mount
$42.99 $39.70No Slide Metal/Composite BonderRevolutionary Metal Bonder will hold heavy parts at application without sliding either on a vertical or overhead surface. AT-8040 will hold 3,500lbs in 40 minutes. No...- Part Number:
- CW-56270
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$42.99 $39.70 -
Weld Mount AT-850 Square Mixing Tip f/2010, 4010, & 8040 Adhesive - 4" case of 50 - 8085050
Weld Mount
$92.99 $84.61AT-850 Square Mixing Tip 4" - Case of 50Weld Mount's AT-850 tip is for use only with the 2010, 4010, & 8040 adhesives. It's unique design eliminates any possibility of the cartridge plugging up as...- Part Number:
- CW-56269
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$92.99 $84.61 -
Weld Mount No Slide Metal/Composite Bonder *Case of 10* - 804010
Weld Mount
$399.99 $367.96No Slide Metal/Composite Bonder *Case of 10*Revolutionary Metal Bonder will hold heavy parts at application without sliding on a vertical or overhead surface. AT-8040 will hold 3,500 lbs in 40...- Part Number:
- CW-56268
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$399.99 $367.96 -
Weld Mount AT-301 Adhesive Dispensing Gun w/10:1 Plunger f/AT-6030 Adhesive Only - 80301
Weld Mount
$85.91 $50.55Adhesive Dispensing Gun with 10:1 Plunger for AT-6030 Adhesive OnlyThe AT- 301 Adhesive Dispensing Gun Is Designed Specifically For Use With Our AT-6030 38 ml 10:1 Adhesive Cartridge. This Hand...- Part Number:
- CW-58086
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$85.91 $50.55 -
Weld Mount AT-850 Square Mixing Tip f/2010, 4020, & 8040 Adhesives 4" - Case of 10 - 80850
Weld Mount
$20.99AT-850 Square Mixing Tip f/2010, 4020, & 8040 Adhesives - 4" - Case of 10Weld Mount's AT-850 tip is for use only with the 2010, 4020, & 8040 adhesives. It's unique design eliminates any...- Part Number:
- CW-56273
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$20.99 -
Weld Mount 8040 Acrylic Adhesive w/Plunger - 804030
Weld Mount
$21.998040 Acrylic Adhesive with Plunger AT-8040 is a good general-purpose adhesive packaged in a manual plunger cartridge. Simply snip off the two end caps dispense the needed amount of adhesive onto...- Part Number:
- CW-79507
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$21.99 -
Weld Mount Stainless Steel Stud 1.25" Base 10 x 24 Threads 1.00" Tall - 15 Quantity - 102416
Weld Mount
$34.99Stainless Steel Stud 1.25" Base 10 x 24 Threads 1.00" Tall - 15 QuantityStuds with smaller threaded stud inserted into the base. These studs are ideal for mounting wire clamps and securing items that...- Part Number:
- CW-91476
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$34.99 -
Weld Mount Stainless Steel Stud 1.25" Base 10 x 24 Threads .50" Tall - 15 Quantity - 102408
Weld Mount
$30.99 $30.92Stainless Steel Stud 1.25" Base 10 x 24 Threads .50" Tall - 15 QuantityStuds with smaller threaded stud inserted into the base. These studs are ideal for mounting wire clamps and securing items that...- Part Number:
- CW-91475
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$30.99 $30.92 -
Weld Mount AT-651 Mixing Tips f/Use w/AT-6031 Adhesive - Qty. 10 - 85001575
Weld Mount
$19.99AT-651 Mixing Tips for Use with AT-6031 Adhesive - Qty. 10Weld Mount’s AT-651 mixing tip is designed specifically for use with Weld Mount’s AT-6031 adhesive. AT-6031 is a 10 to 1 adhesive...- Part Number:
- CW-104036
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$19.99 -
Weld Mount AT-6031 Metal Bond Adhesive
Weld Mount
$43.99 $39.73AT-6031 Metal Bond AdhesiveAT-6031 is a 10-to-1 metal bonding adhesive. It has high viscosity (cures in 10–12 minutes), has a 6-minute working time, and develops working strength in 40 minutes...- Part Number:
- CW-104031
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$43.99 $39.73 -
Weld Mount Ss Panel Stud .62" Base 8 X 32 Thread Tall
Weld Mount
$27.231" Tall Stainless Stud w/#8 x 32 ThreadOur Small Stainless Steel Panel Studs have a wide range of uses. Originally they were used for mounting on the backside of dash panels for mounting to the...- Part Number:
- CWO-WELD-SS-PANEL-STUD-62-BASE-8-X-32-THREAD-TAL
$27.23