DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
-
Davis Shockles AnchorSnubber - Black - 2420
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$79.99AnchorSnubber20" LongEases the tension on the anchor chain, rode or snubber line. Eliminates chain noise and shock loads to chain, anchor roller, windlass, cleats.- Part Number:
- CW-51184
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$79.99 -
Davis Shockles DockShockle - Black - 2415
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$69.99DockShockleDesigned for smaller, lighter boats up to 40'. DockShockle is 16" Long. Includes two special mini-LineGrabbers for quick and easy attachment.- Part Number:
- CW-51183
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$69.99 -
Davis 393 Fender Tender II (1 Pair/PK)
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$17.09Davis 393 Fender Tender II (1 Pair/PK)Clips fenders to rails, lifelines, side wing windows or cleats. Railing lock firmly grasps rails from 7/8" to 1". Lifeline lock provides added safety...- Part Number:
- 166-393
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$17.09 -
Davis Shockles 20" LineSnubber - 2410
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$113.79Davis Shockles 20" LineSnubber - 2410Progressive tension design means the further the Line Snubber stretches, the greater its return force for smooth action and moderated stressThe patented...- Part Number:
- 166-2410
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$113.79 -
Davis Cable Cover 1/4" X 72" - 255
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$7.39 $4.66Davis Cable Cover 1/4" X 72" - 255Protect sails and sheets from chafe. Keeps sails clean and prevents wear. Made of tough, durable plastic. Covers are slit for quick snap-on. Spread end of...- Part Number:
- 166-255
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$7.39 $4.66 -
Davis Secure Removable Chafe Guards (pair)
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$36.11Removable Chafe Guards - Black (Pair)Chafe protection is critical at the dock, at anchor, or on a mooring. The Chafe Guard is a good solution to prevent chafing over a cleat, cap rail, where two...- Part Number:
- CWO-DAVIS-SECURE-REMOVABLE-CHAFE-GUARDS-PAIR
$36.11 -
Davis lil' Fella Trolling Plate f/Outboards 25hp or Less - 462
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$149.99lil' Fella Trolling PlateLittle brother to the Happy Troller®Fits all outboard motors up to and including 25hpLocks "down" for trolling, "up" for cruisingMade of highest quality polycarbonates...- Part Number:
- CW-45948
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$149.99 -
Davis Happy Troller Large Trolling Plate f/IO's + All Outboards 50hp & Larger - 460
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$229.99Happy Troller - Large Plate Large Troller: Fits inboard/outboards plus all outboard motors 50 hp and larger.For the Fisherman who thinks he has everything!Slows even big motors down to that...- Part Number:
- CW-45947
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$229.99 -
Davis Happy Troller Small Trolling Plate f/Outboards 20-50hp - 461
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$199.99Happy Troller - Small PlateSmall Troller: Fits outboard motors from 20 - 50hpFor the Fisherman who thinks he has everything!Slows even big motors down to that "ever-so-slow" fish tantalizing speed.A...- Part Number:
- CW-45946
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$199.99 -
Davis Doel-Fin Hydrofoil f/Outboards & Outdrives - 440
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$49.99Doel-Fin Stabilizer Fin - Black Doel-Fin is the original hydrofoil developed by an aeronautical engineer to improve overall performance on all boats with outboard motors or outdrive units. Molded...- Part Number:
- CW-44679
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$49.99 -
Davis Quick Reference Coastwise Piloting Card - 126
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$16.99Quick Reference Coastwise Piloting CardAll the piloting information you need at your fingertips: dead reckoning basics, true and magnetic compass relationships, position finding, estimating distance...- Part Number:
- CW-79376
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$16.99 -
Davis Queaz-Away Motion Sickness Wristbands - Pair - 400
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$14.99Queaz-Away Motion Sickness Wristbands - PairQueaz-Away is a non-drug aid for people on the go. The unpleasant effects of bumpy flights, choppy seas, winding roads, rocking trains, and spinning Ferris...- Part Number:
- CW-98322
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$14.99 -
Davis Quick Reference Weather Forecasting Card - 131
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$16.99Quick Reference Weather Forecasting CardShows the use of wind direction, barometric pressure, and cloud type in predicting the weather, plus a full list of radio weather stations for official...- Part Number:
- CW-98318
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$16.99 -
Davis Quick Reference Boating Guide Card - 128
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$16.99Quick Reference Boating Guide CardCovers all the basic procedures and equipment. Includes pre-departure checklist, recommended equipment & spare parts, fueling procedures, engine troubleshooting,...- Part Number:
- CW-98317
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$16.99 -
Davis Quick Reference International Navigation Rules Card - 127
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$16.99Quick Reference International Navigation Rules CardA comprehensive guide incorporating the International Maritime Buoyage System and COLREGS. Clarifies differences between Cardinal and Lateral...- Part Number:
- CW-98316
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$16.99 -
Davis Quick Reference Navigation Rules Card - 125
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$16.99Quick Reference Navigation Rules CardA proven navigation tool used by the US Coast Guard, US Coast Guard Auxiliary, and US Power Squadron. Navigation Rules feature the US. Buoyage System, inland and...- Part Number:
- CW-98314
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$16.99 -
Davis Snap Tool Multi-Key - 382
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$24.09Davis Snap Tool Multi-Key - 382A deck plate key with attitude! Many tools in one, this new multi-key wants to go along on your next outdoor adventure! The Snap Tool Multi-Key is a pocket-sized...- Part Number:
- 166-382
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$24.09 -
Davis 430 Motor Caddy Outboard Hoisting Harness Fits 4-Stroke Motors Up to 15 HP
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$48.79Davis 430 Motor Caddy Outboard Hoisting Harness Fits 4-Stroke Motors Up to 15 HPSecurely attaches to outboards providing a safe and secure handle for carrying, hoisting, and moving heavy motors. Made...- Part Number:
- 166-430
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$48.79 -
Davis 1551 Stainless Steel Deluxe Rigging Knife
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$34.79Davis 1551 Stainless Steel Deluxe Rigging KnifeStainless steel with dura-edged blades. Tools that yachtsmen will be proud to own.- Part Number:
- 166-1551
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$34.79 -
Davis 352 Rocker Stopper, Individual Unit
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$26.39 $25.95Davis 352 Rocker Stopper, Individual UnitA hydrodynamic device designed to scientifically stabilize a moored, anchored or drifting boat. Extremely efficient at dampening the effects of waves and wake...- Part Number:
- 166-352
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$26.39 $25.95 -
Davis 450 Prop Sox Protection For Prop, Orange (Set of 3)
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$25.39 $22.91Davis 450 Prop Sox Protection For Prop, Orange (Set of 3)Socks for your prop. Protect prop from expensive repairs from road kickback when towing. Made out of bright, molded plastic and simply slip...- Part Number:
- 166-450
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$25.39 $22.91 -
Davis 425 Lube II Steering Rod Sealer and Lubricator
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$36.79Davis 425 Lube II Steering Rod Sealer and LubricatorKeeps water and dirt out, lubricants in. Can be used on both mechanical and hydraulic systems. Includes the stainless steel lubricating nut with an...- Part Number:
- 166-425
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$36.79 -
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS Max-Lube - 422
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$31.79 $28.45DAVIS INSTRUMENTS Max-Lube - 422Offers superior rust and corrosion protection and offers greater stability at high and low temperatures. Recommended for steering cables, fishing reels, all gears, and...- Part Number:
- 166-422
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$31.79 $28.45 -
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS Cable Buddy-Lubrication Syste - 420
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$58.69DAVIS INSTRUMENTS Cable Buddy-Lubrication Syste - 420A complete system to lubricate and protect your steering cable from corrosion and wear. Works on all steering cables. Lubricates and virtually...- Part Number:
- 166-420
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$58.69 -
Davis FSR Fiberglass Stain Remover, oz.
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$26.39Davis FSR Fiberglass Stain Remover, oz.Ideal for removing oil, rust, exhaust, waterline and transom stains. Also for shower stalls and furniture made of fiberglass. Removes road soil from trailered...- Part Number:
- LNO-DAVIS-FSR-FIBERGLASS-STAIN-REMOVER-OZ
$26.39 -
Davis Whale Tail XL - 448
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$149.99Whale Tail XLAluminum Stabilizer and Ski Boat FinImproves performance in any I/O or outboard motor!The Whale Tail XL extends out behind the prop to utilize prop wash energy which is normally lost...- Part Number:
- CW-52100
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$149.99 -
Davis Air Dryer 500 - 1459
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$89.99 $75.26Air-Dryr Mildew FighterSay Goodbye to Mold, Mildew and Moisture1459 Air-Dryr 500. Handles up to 500 cubic feet of living space. Draws only 0.6 amps, 70 watts. Rectangular unit measures 14 x 5 x...- Part Number:
- CW-25642
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
$89.99 $75.26 -
Davis Air-Dryr 1000 For Mold, Mildew and Moisture Marine Boat 1458
DAVIS INSTRUMENTS
$98.69 $84.41Davis 1458 Air-Dryr 1000 For Mold, Mildew and MoistureDesigned to operate anywhere, 24 hours a day. Say goodbye to mold, mildew, and moisture. Place Air-Dryr™ on the floor in any damp,...- Part Number:
- 166-1458
- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships same or next business day.
- Size:
- 13-1/2" x 4-1/4"
- Treats:
- 1000 cu. ft.
$98.69 $84.41